学校开设课程与教师名单 Classes & Teachers

School Floor Plan 教室位置

Teacher Introduction 教师简介

Course Title
课程名称
Teacher
教师
Teacher's Chinese Name
教师中文姓名
Class Schedule
上课时间
Room Number
教室
Pre-Kindergarten Olivia Liu 刘鈺源 2:00-4:00 135
Kindergarten-1 Mi Dong 董谧 2:00-4:00 14
1st-Grade-1 Xiao Li 李晓 2:00-4:00 10
2nd-Grade-1 Zhiwen Zhang 张志文 2:00-4:00 11B
3rd-Grade-1 Weiwei Xu 徐薇薇 2:00-4:00 137
4th-Grade-1 Lihua Wang 王丽华 2:00-4:00 133
5th-Grade-1 Weiwei Ji 嵇炜炜 2:00-4:00 234
5th-Grade-2 Haiyang Huang 黄海洋 2:00-4:00 230
6th-Grade-1 Zhiming Si 司志明 2:00-4:00 232
6th-Grade-2 Baoxiu Hong 洪宝秀 2:00-4:00 107
7th-Grade-1 Wei Bao 2:00-4:00 235
8th-Grade-1 Shumei Liu 刘淑梅 2:00-4:00 231
9th-Grade-1 xiaojuan wang 2:00-4:00 233
10th-Grade-1 Jerry Lin 林农 2:00-4:00 139
Pre-AP Chinese Baoxiu Hong 洪宝秀 4:00-5:00 139
AP Chinese Zhen Wang 王真 2:00-4:00 online
Bilingual Chinese level 2 - kids Hao Gu 2:00-4:00 130
Adult Tai Ji Lei Chen 陈雷 2:00-3:00 Hallway
Adult Basketball Michael Zhang 2:00-4:00 Big Gym
Adult Yoga Class Jun Liao 廖君 2:00-3:00 Hallway
10/12-AMC (DSM Academy) Jian Shen 沈健(DSM Academy) 1:50-2:50 238
08-MathCounts/AMC (DSM Academy) Jian Shen 沈健(DSM Academy) 3:00-3:55 238
09-Pre-Calculus (DSM Academy) TBA TBA(DSM Academy) 3:00-3:55 239
05-Algebra (DSM Academy) Jian Shen 沈健(DSM Academy) 4:00-4:55 238
06-Algebra (DSM Academy) Chen Li 李琛(DSM Academy) 4:00-4:55 239
07-Algebra (DSM Academy) Helen Si 斯慧(DSM Academy) 4:00-4:55 234
06-MathCounts/AMC (DSM Academy) Helen Si 斯慧(DSM Academy) 5:00-5:55 239
06/07-Geometry (DSM Academy) HungZen Liao 廖宏仁(DSM Academy) 5:00-5:55 234
Math 3 Weihua Li 李维华 4:00-5:00 139
Math 4 Hui Zheng 郑辉 4:00-5:00 235
Math 5 Zhiming Si 司志明 4:00-5:00 232
SAT foundation/MATH Dr.Liao 廖宏仁 4:00-5:00 23
SAT foundation/reading and writing Gary Edward Walker 2:00-4:00 113
Writing & Vocabulary Gary Edward Walker 4:00-5:00 113
Art 1 Jerry Lin 林农 4:00-5:00 10
Badminton-1 ChunHui Zhang 张春辉 4:00-5:00 Small GYM
Badminton-2 Geng, Cunfang 耿存方 4:00-5:00 Small GYM
Chess 1&2 Scott Hall 4:00-5:00 137
Go (Austin Go Center) Austin Go Center 奥斯汀围棋道场 4:00-6:00 237
Orchestra Class Ying Zhang 4:00-5:00
martial arts 4:00-5:00 Big Gym